Flesh and Blood printing

Rugged Roller Price and Data

Track this Dusk till Dawn card printing, game details, available finishes, current market price, and related products.

Rugged Roller

Current market price

$0.18

Market prices may vary by finish, condition, and retailer.

  • Cold Foil$0.40
  • Normal$0.18

Card details

Set
Dusk till Dawn
Set code
DTD
Release date
July 14, 2023
Card number
DTD199
Rarity
Rare
Type
Weapon
Subtype
Club (2H)
Class
Brute
Power
6
Finish
Cold Foil, Normal

Rugged Roller card text

Once per Turn Action — [1 Resource]: Attack
Activate Rugged Roller only if you've rolled a 6 on a die this turn.

Price history

Rugged Roller price history

$0.18
2026-08-21: $0.192026-08-22: $0.192026-08-23: $0.192026-08-24: $0.192026-08-25: $0.192026-08-26: $0.192026-08-27: $0.192026-08-28: $0.182026-08-29: $0.182026-08-30: $0.182026-08-212026-08-30

10 verified daily observations from 2026-08-21 through 2026-08-30.

About this card

Rugged Roller is a Brute Weapon from Dusk till Dawn. This printing is card DTD199.

View every Rugged Roller printing

More from Dusk till Dawn