Flesh and Blood printing

Command and Conquer Price and Data

Track this Arcane Rising card printing, game details, available finishes, current market price, and related products.

Command and Conquer

Current market price

$249.99

Market prices may vary by finish, condition, and retailer.

  • 1st Edition Normal$49.24
  • 1st Edition Rainbow Foil$249.99
  • Unlimited Edition Normal$49.92
  • Unlimited Edition Rainbow Foil$61.95

Card details

Set
Arcane Rising
Set code
ARC
Release date
March 27, 2020
Card number
ARC159
Rarity
Majestic
Type
Action
Subtype
Attack
Class
Generic
Cost
2
Pitch
1
Power
6
Defense
3
Finish
1st Edition Normal, 1st Edition Rainbow Foil, Unlimited Edition Normal, Unlimited Edition Rainbow Foil

Command and Conquer card text

Defense reactions can't be played to Command and Conquers chain link.
If Command and Conquer hits a hero, destroy all cards in their arsenal.

Price history

Command and Conquer price history

$249.99
2026-08-21: $249.992026-08-22: $249.992026-08-23: $249.992026-08-24: $249.992026-08-25: $249.992026-08-26: $249.992026-08-27: $249.992026-08-28: $249.992026-08-29: $249.992026-08-30: $249.992026-08-212026-08-30

10 verified daily observations from 2026-08-21 through 2026-08-30.

About this card

Command and Conquer is a Generic Action from Arcane Rising. This printing is card ARC159.

View every Command and Conquer printing

More from Arcane Rising